davecto.com
success
Claude Code
intent

What does davecto.com do and who is it for? Explain it back to me.

4steps
27.3sduration
$0.1564cost
16,600tokens
5 steps1 reasoning step
home
home
home
home
100%
answer from your site
100%
answer efficiency
100%
followed site links
answer sources
  • from this site100%
url discovery
  • given in the task25%
  • followed a link75%
insight

Agent successfully gathered and synthesized all core information about Davecto from the homepage—what Dave Brown does, who he serves, and how he positions himself. The site was navigable but information-sparse: pricing, engagement process, and Solo Founder Lab specifics were deliberately absent or underexplained, forcing the agent to flag gaps rather than fill them with guesses.

  • ›All content came from a single page (davecto.com/ fetched 3 times). The site offered no navigation links, internal structure, or subpages—the agent typed the URL from memory and re-fetched the same resource to answer different task facets, indicating the homepage is the only substantive page on the site.
  • ›Pricing was explicitly withheld ('not disclosed on the website'), and the agent correctly identified this as a contact-to-learn model rather than guessing a pricing tier. The site's design supports this: it routes inquiries to email/contact form.
  • ›The site's own positioning language ('a small number of things, done well', 'available for a small number of conversations') was directly cited in the differentiation section, showing the agent extracted marketing claims rather than inferring expertise from external signals.
  • ›Solo Founder Lab was mentioned but under-documented on the homepage—the agent flagged this as a confusing/missing element rather than inventing details, demonstrating restraint.
  • ›The agent did not attempt to search the web for external information about Dave Brown or competitor alternatives, relying entirely on the site's homepage. This aligns with the 75% 'followed a link' / 25% 'typed from memory' split—no search-driven discovery occurred.

Want to run your own?

Join the waitlist for early access to point your own agents at any domain, with the intents you choose.

or talk to us about agent readiness →